Nous souhaitons vous entendre. Envoyez-nous un message en remplissant le formulaire ci-dessous and nous reviendrons vers vous au plus vite.

First
Last

ASI Board

Bureau exécutif //

President:
William Wouters
(Belgium)

Secretary General:
Peer F. Holm
(Germany)

Deputy Secretary General:
Julie Dupouy-Young
(Ireland)

Treasurer:
Philippe Faure-Brac
(France)

Deputy Treasurer:
Samuil Angelov
(Finland)

Vice-president for Asia & Oceania:
Saiko Tamura-Soga
(Japan)

Vice-president for Africa & Middle East:
Michèle Aström Chantôme
(Morocco)

Vice-president for Europe:
Piotr Kamecki
(Poland)

Vice-president for the Americas:
Marcos Flores Tlalpan
(Mexico)

Comités ASI //

Marketing
ByLaws
  • Director: Higgo Jacobs (South Africa)
  • Gérard Devos (Belgium)
  • Michel Hermet (France)
  • Georgios Kassianos (Cyprus)
Ethics & Compliance
  • Director: Ricardo Grellet (Chile)
  • Samuil Angelov (Finland)
  • Alba E. H. Hough (Iceland)
  • Higgo Jacobs (South Africa)
  • Renata Moreti (Chile)
Diversity
  • Director: Heleen Boom (Netherlands)
  • Sarah Andrew (Australia)
  • Alba E. H. Hough (Iceland)
  • Jorald Julie (Mauritius)
  • Jan Konetzki (UK)
  • Mirko Pastorelli (Italy)

Should support from the Diversity Committee be required due to harassment, bullying, discrimination, etc. a line of contact can easily be established.

CONTACT DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

All reports will be handled with discretion and anonymity.

Liaison Officer for Sommelier Contests – Education – Exam Committees
Sommelier Contests
  • Co-Directors: Olivier Poussier (France) & Shinya Tasaki (Japan)
    • Coordination: Saiko Tamura-Soga (Japan)
    • Logistics: Dejan Zivkoski (Serbia)
  • Paolo Basso (Switzerland)
  • Markus Del Monego (Germany)
  • Serge Dubs (France)
  • Andreas Larsson (Sweden)
  • Paz Levinson (Argentina / France)
  • Heidi Makinen (Finland)
  • Veronique Rivest (Canada)
  • Arvid Rosengren (Sweden)
Education
  • Director: Sören Polonius (Sweden)
  • Marc Almert (Germany)
  • Nelson Chow (Hong Kong)
  • Celia Hay (New Zealand)
  • Maria Laura Ortiz (Argentina)
  • Beáta Vlnková (Slovakia)
Exams
  • Director: Giuseppe Vaccarini (Italy)
    • Logistics: Alberto Merico (Italy) / Jean-Vincent Ridon (Zimbabwe)
    • Relecture de l’anglais: Romané Basset (UK)
  • Michèle Chantôme (Morocco)
  • Leo D’Addazio (Venezuela)
  • Andreas Matthidis (Greece)
  • Edwin Raben (Netherlands)
  • Saiko Tamura-Soga (Japan)
  • Kristjan Markii (Estonia)
  • Ene Ojaveski (Estonia)

Soutien externe //

Administrative Assistant: Juliette Jourdan
Partnership Director